15 Minutes of Fame Film Festival
              Palm Bay. Florida
        Saturday, April 29, 2017

Click here to edit subtitle

FULL PROGRAM SCHEDULE

This is our 9th year and
our 14th film festival.


SAT. APRIL 29, 2017
The film festival is at the
 COMFORT SUITES,

located at the junction of I-95 and exit 173 (Malabar Road), in Palm Bay, Florida. Admission is FREE.
For film descriptions, navigate the menu at the top of this page. Each block of films runs
approximately 45 minutes, followed by brief Q&A sessions, and award presentations. 
9:45am
DOORS OPEN
- Program will start promptly at 10:00am.
10:00am  
"An American Short Story" - Drama - 15 minutes

"Greens vs Grills" - Comedy - 9 minutes
"Lost Pet" - Thriller - 11 minutes
"Seven Minutes" - Drama - 8 minutes
"Trailer:Tattletale Corpse" - Thriller - 2 minutes
Announcement of winners for this block.
Meet the Filmmakers

11:00am 
"Dear Mister Wrong" - PSA - 5 minutes
"The Bag" - Sci fi - 15 minutes
"Knit" - Horror - 13 minutes
"Ambush" - Thriller - 10 minutes
"Trailer:Liven" - Drama - 2 minutes
Announcement of winners for this block.
Meet the Filmmakers
12:00pm
"Trailer:Together Time" - Thriller - 1 minute
"My America" - Fiction/web series - 7 minutes
"For The Greater Good" - Sci fi - 8 minutes
"Yesterday Is Tomorrow" - Horror - 10 minutes
"Twilight Zone: The Worst Accident In Film History" - Doc. 4 minutes
"Lemon Eyes" - Drama - 15 minutes
Announcement of winners for this block.
Meet the Filmmakers
1:00pm
"History Is Not Linear" - Montage - 2 minutes
"Happy Home" - Thriller - 12 minutes
"Save The Mosquitos" - Comedy - 9 minutes
"Speed Dating" - Comedy - 12 minutes
"Art of the Nugget" - Comedy - 10 minutes
Announcement of winners for this block.
Meet the filmmakers

2:00pm
"Emmett" - Documentary - 6 minutes
"Hell's Hitman" - Fantasy - 14 minutes
"The Holiday Spirit" - Drama - 9 minutes
"The Sky On His Back" - Family - 13 minutes
"The Snowman's Hat" - Animation - 3 minutes
Announcement of winners for this block.
Meet the Filmmakers

3:00pm
"Summer 1986" - Drama - 13 minutes
"Chateau Sauvignon:Terroir" - Horror - 14 minutes
"Human Portraits" - Documentary - 8 minutes
"Tango Dreams" - Family - 10 minutes
Announcement of winners for this block.
Meet the filmmakers

4:00pm

"Child Labour" - PSA/Animation - 2 minutes
"Trailer:Hesperia" - Thriller - 1 minute
"The Unown" - Thriller - 14 minutes
"Manifest Destiny" - Western - 11 minutes
"Help" - Drama - 4 minutes
"Four Pies" - Family - 13 minutes
Announcement of winners for this block.
Meet the Filmmakers

5:00pm
"Buskers:Sounds of the City" - Doc. - 11 minutes
"The Wrong Lane" - Drama - 15 minutes
"Frankenstein's Light" - Adventure - 15 minutes
"Chocolate Lava Cake" - Suspense - 5 minutes
Announcement of winners for this block.
Meet the Filmmakers

6:00pm
End
of program.